~Tournament Results~

2017 TOURNAMENT RESULTS

(All Pro Shop credit expires on December 31 of the year it was earned, use it before that date or it will be forfeited)

 

2017 Men's Club Champion - Richard Hall

2017 Senior Men's Club Champion - Terry Brown

2017 Ladies Club Champion - Lynne Davies

2017 Senior Ladies Club Champion - Carol Reser

 

Club Championship Results (8/12 & 8/13/17)

Men's Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Richard Hall, 2nd (tie) - Kyle Delorey, Ed O'Brien

Men's Championship Flight Net: 1st - Terry Brown, 2nd - Ted Fluharty, 3rd - Jeff Newson

Men's First Flight Gross: 1st - Brian Rippy, 2nd - Glen Williams, 3rd - Steve Etzel

Men's First Flight Net: 1st - Jerry Kiser, 2nd - Mark McCombs, 3rd - Jim Wilkins

Men's Second Flight Gross: 1st - Tyler Andazola, 2nd - Todd Hurless, 3rd (tie) - Cam Burke, Dean Delorey, Kelly Robison

Men's Second Flight Net: 1st - Matt Irvin, 2nd - Pete Bailey, 3rd (tie) - Cam Burke, Dean Delorey, Kelly Robison

Men's Senior Flight Gross: 1st - Terry Brown, 2nd - Gary McGee, 3rd - Russ Calkins

Men's Senior Flight Net: 1st - Ted Fluharty, 2nd - Pete Bailey, 3rd (tie) - Tom Funkhouser, Jerry Kiser

Ladies Championship Flight: 1st Gross - Lynne Davies, 1st Net - Beth Oppenheimer, 2nd Net: - Carol Brown

Ladies First Flight: 1st Gross - Diane Corcoran, 1st Net - Yongho Kim, 2nd - Diana Zigars

Ladies Senior Flight: 1st  Gross - Carol Reser, 2nd Gross - Lynne Davies, 1st - Net - Diane Corcoran, 2nd Net - Carol Brown, 3rd Net - Connie Colerick

 

 

August Champ of the Month (8/5/17)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Richard Hall, 2nd - Jason Clifford, 3rd (tie) - Dave Rumple, Terry Brown

Championship Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Ed O'Brien, Randy Turner, 3rd - Glen Williams

First Flight Gross: 1st - Scott Muir, 2nd - Todd Hurless, 3rd - Tyler Andazola

First Flight Net: 1st - Mike Oths, 2nd - Matt Irvin, 3rd (tie) - Frank Tykowski, Matt Andrews, Mike Galbos

 

2-Man Combo (7/15 & 7/16/17)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Chris Nelson/Richard hall, 2nd - Kyle Delorey/Edward Dunn

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Kevin Jones/Rick Wakefield, 2nd - Dan Cudworth/Erik Sales

First Flight Gross: 1st - Terry Brown/Glen Williams, 2nd - Chris Larson/Jon Dewolfe

First Flight Net: 1st - Jim Wilkins/Mike Willis, 2nd - Jason Houlihan/Chris Swanson

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Frank Tykowski/Todd Hurless, 2nd - Tom Funkhouser/Mike Ryan

Second Flight Net: 1st - Bruce Wood/Pete Bailey, 2nd - Jason Elson/Charles Gains

 

July Champ of the Month (7/8/17)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Kyle Delorey, 2nd - Richard Hall, 3rd - Chris Nelson

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Jamie Laliberte, 2nd (tie) - Jason Clifford, John Hedeen

First Flight Gross: 1st - Dan Graves, 2nd - Steve Rich, 3rd (tie) - Glen Williams, Jim Wilkins

First Flight Net:  1st - Randy Turner, 2nd - Rick Montgomery, 3rd - Dave Opdyke

 

Red, White, Blue Tournament (6/24/17)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Russ Calkins, 2nd - Richard Hall, 3rd - Sean Jones

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Dave Rumple, 2nd - Gary McGee, 3rd (tie) - John Hedeen, Jeff Newsom, Ian Shewring

First Flight Gross: 1st - Mark McCombs, 2nd (tie) - Glen Williams, Randy Turner

First Flight Net: 1st - Winston Yost, 2nd - Todd Hurless, 3rd (tie) - Bill Scott, Brian Rippy

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Case Hegg-James, 2nd (tie) - Matt Irvin, Keith Maples

Second Flight Net: 1st - Dave Opdyke, 2nd - Brandee Gormley, 3rd - Scott Orrock

 

June Champ of the Month (6/17/17)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Richard Hall, 2nd - Ed O'Brien, 3rd - Chris Nelson

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Travis Sklar, 2nd - Terry Brown, 3rd (tie) - Steven Hurd, Jeff Newsom, Dan Graves

First Flight Gross: 1st - Jim Wilkins, 2nd - Mike Cotner, 3rd - Dan Cudworth

First Flight Net: 1st - Pat Adams, 2nd - Bill Scott, 3rd - George Wetzel

 

May Champ of the Month (5/27/17)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Chris Nelson, 2nd - Jason Clifford, 3rd - Sean Jones

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Joel Reed, 2nd (tie) - Dave Rumple, Ted Fluharty

First Flight Gross: 1st - Rick Wakefield, 2nd - Vic Haus, 3rd - Dave Opdyke

First Flight Net: 1st - Kelly Robison, 2nd - Pat Adams, 3rd - Tom Funkhouser

 

Eclectic Tournament (5/6 & 5/7/17)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Sean Jones, 2nd - Russ Calkins, 3rd - Jason Clifford

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Joe Wallace, 2nd - Jeff Newsom, 3rd (tie) - John Hedeen, Mike Huffaker, Steven Hurd

First Flight Gross: 1st - Glen Williams, 2nd (tie) - Brian Rippy, Dan Cudworth

First Flight Net: 1st- Randy Turner, 2nd - Steve Uria, 3rd - Terry Brown

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Bill Walker, 2nd - Keith Maples, 3rd - Dave Opdyke

Second Flight Net: 1st - Terry Tucker, 2nd - Kelly Robison, 3rd - Tom Funkhouser

 

April Champ of the Month (4/23/17)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Jason Clifford, 2nd - Perry Hamilton, 3rd - Tyler Johnson

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Jerry Kiser, 2nd - Russ Slifer, 3rd (tie) - Tom Myers, Ralph Lantz, Dave Rumple

First Flight Gross: 1st - Mike Cotner, 2nd - Doug Strickling, 3rd - Pete Bailey

First Flight Net: 1st - Brad Twiss, 2nd - Jonathan Williams, 3rd (tie) - Bill Walker, Mike Oths

 

2-Man Best-Ball (4/15/17) 

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Dan Cudworth/Richard Hall, 2nd - Russ Calkins/Jason Clifford

Championship Flight Net: 1st - John Hedeen/Steve Uria, 2nd (tie) - Jeff Newsom/Dave Rumple, Mike Cotner/Russ Slifer

First Flight Gross: 1st (tie) - Bruce Wood/Pete Bailey, Gary Wright/Ralph Lantz

First Flight Net: 1st - Randy Turner/Dave Opdyke, 2nd (tie) - Gary McElhaney/Terry Tucker, Jason Rhodes/Mike Lincoln, Jerry Kiser/Steve Rich

 

IGA 2-Man Best-Ball (4/1 & 4/2/17)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st (tie) - Jason Clifford/Russ Calkins & Jon Vandyk/Zach Bird, 3rd - Andrew Elam/Noel Smith

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Ed O'Brien/Mike Willis, 2nd - Jason Chandler/Stan Lillquist, 3rd (tie) - Dan Cudworth/Gary McGee & Mark Newman/Cory Russell

First Flight Gross: 1st - Steve Rich/Jerry Kiser, 2nd - Eddie Bird/Chris Larson, 3rd - Matt Barylski/Andrew Archer

First Flight Net: 1st - Brock Gummer/Tony Ferguison, 2nd (tie) - Aubrey Buntz/Brandon Crim & Justin McCarthy/Pete Bailey

 

March Champ of the Month (3/18/17)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Chris Nelson, 2nd - Ed O'Brien, 3rd - Steven Hurd

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Glen Williams, 2nd - Dave Rumple, 3rd - Jason Clifford

First Flight Gross: 1st - Brian Rippy, 2nd - Randy Turner, 3rd - Mark McCombs

First Flight Net: 1st - Andy Sellers, 2nd - Will Worthwine,  3d (tie) - Frank Tykowski, Mike Forster, Benny Wall

 

Spring Opener (3/11/17)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Chris Nelson, 2nd - Jason Clifford, 3rd - Russ Calkins, 4th - Gary McGee

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Sean Jones, 2nd - Chris Jones, 3rd (tie) - Jeff Newsom, Dave Rumple

First Flight Gross: 1st - Tom Myers, 2nd - Mark McCombs, 3rd - Winston Yost, 4th - Dan Graves

First Flight Net: 1st - Steve Rich, 2nd - Bruce Wood, 3rd (tie) - Scott Muir, Pete Bailey

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Bill Walker, 2nd - Will Worthwine, 3rd - Frank Tykowski, 4th - Dave Opdyke

Second Flight Net: Tom Funkhouser, 2nd - Jonathan Williams, 3rd (tie) - Mike Ottis, Rick Montgomery

 

2016 TOURNAMENT RESULTS 

 

Year End Tournament (11/5/16)

1st - Brandon Eisenbarth, Glen Williams, Frank Tykowski, Bonnie Dalsoglio

2nd (tie) - Larry Tripp, Jerry Kiser, Dave Opdyke, Mike Forster

2nd (tie) - Lee Ryan, Rick Wakefield, Carol Brown, Rich Aitken

2nd (tie) - Steve Bird, Randy Turner, Bill Scott, George Wetzel

5th - Kurt Marostica, Rich Allen, Harry Gawith, Bob Anderson

 

Champ of the Year (10/22/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Kyle Delorey, 2nd (tie) - Chris Nelson, Richard Hall

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Joel Reed, 2nd - Larry Tripp, 3rd (tie) - Mike Willis, Tom Reding

First Flight Gross: 1st - Dan Graves, 2nd - Randy Turner, 3rd - Carson Kawano, 4th - Brian Rippy

First Flight Net: 1st - Tom Funkhouser, 2nd - Dave Opdyke, 3rd - Frank Tykowski, 4th (tie) - Mike Galbos, George Wetzel

 

Match-Play Tournament (10/8 & 10/9/16)

Championship Flight: 1st - Richard Hall, 2nd - Steve Bird, 3rd - Jethro Stout

First Flight: 1st - Travis Sklar, 2nd - Ryan Avila, 3rd - Joel Reed

Second Flight: 1st - Cam Burke, 2nd - Will Worthwine, 3rd - Pete Bailey

Third Flight: 1st - Tom Funkhouser, 2nd - Dave Opdyke, 3rd - Dave Garzone

 

Quail Hollow/Warm Springs 2-Man Best-Ball (9/24 & 9/25/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Kyle Delorey/Jeff Davies, 2nd - Nick Spalding/Jon Vandyk, 3rd - Russ Calkins/Jason Clifford

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Mike Altieri/Richard Tapp, 2nd - Mathew Myers/Tyler Johnson, 3rd - Greg Dietz/Chris Hanson

First Flight Gross: 1st - Bryce Farris/Chris Urquiga, 2nd - Dan Reagle/George Poindexter, 3rd - Rick Wakefield/Glen Williams

First Flight Net: 1st - Mike Fries/Tom Weaver, 2nd - Jim Lugenbill/Raul Fuentes, 3rd - Steve Rich/Jerry Kiser

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Russ Kawano/Carson Kawano, 2nd - Ryan York/Tim Quick, 3rd - Don Swanson/Bob Buckner

Second Flight Net: 1st - David Heazle/Brian Thacker, 2nd - Dave Opdyke/Kelly Robison, 3rd (tie) - John Proctor/William Love & Ron Talbot/Marc Lewis

 

 

September Champ of the Month (9/3/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Richard Hall, 2nd - Russ Calkins, 3rd (tie) - Jason Clifford, Jethro Stout

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Jeff Newsom, 2nd (tie) - John Hedeen, Paul Goll

First Flight Gross: 1st - Randy Turner, 2nd - Brian Rippy, 3rd (tie) - Russ Kawano, Todd Hurless

First Flight Net: 1st - Dan Kimble, 2nd (tie) - Dave Opdyke, Kelly Robison 

 

Club Championship (8/13 & 8/14/16)

Ladies Club Champion - Anne Bahr

Ladies Senior Club Champion - Carol Brown

Men's Club Champion - Kyle Delorey

Men's Senior Club Champion - Russ Calkins

Men's Assocation Full Results:

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Kyle Delorey, 2nd - Russ Calkins, 3rd - Chris Nelson

Championship Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Joel Reed, John Warner, 3rd - Steven Hurd

First Flight Gross: 1st - Jason Anderson, 2nd - Dan Cudworth

First Flight Net: 1st - Carson Kawano, 2nd (tie) - Mark McCombs, Paul Goll, Scott Muir

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Steve Rich, 2nd - Pete Bailey, 3rd - Bruce Wood

Second Flight Net: 1st - Mike Galbos, 2nd - Matt Irvin, 3rd - Russell Cooata

Senior Flight Gross: 1st - Russ Calkins, 2nd - Rick Wakeman, 3rd - Joel Reed, 4th - Terry Brown

Senior Flight Net: 1st - Mike Galbos, 2nd - Pete Bailey, 3rd - Russell Cooata, 4th - Tom Funkhouser

 

August Champ of the Month (8/6/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Russ Calkins, 2nd - Richard Hall, 3rd - Jason Clifford

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Brian Rippy, 2nd - Dan Cudworth, 3rd - Rick Wakefield

First Flight Gross: 1st - Steve Uria, 2nd - Rob Stout, 3rd (tie) - Bill Scott, Todd Hurless

First Flight Net: 1st - Bruce Wood, 2nd - Mike Galbos, 3rd - Pat Mills

 

2-Man Combo (7/16 & 7/17/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Chris Nelson/Richard Hall, 2nd - Brandon Eisenbarth/Steve Bird

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Chris Larson/Jon Dewolfe, 2nd - Dan Cudworth/Travis Sklar

First Flight Gross: 1st - Terry Brown/Glen Williams, 2nd - Steve Uria/John Hedeen

First Flight Net: 1st - Jim Wilkins/Mike Willis, 2nd - Mike Cotner/Andy Sellers

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Tom Myers/Cam Burke, 2nd - Mark McCombs/Mike Galbos

Second Flight Net: 1st - Carson Kawano/Russ Kawano, 2nd - Justin McCarthy/Michael McCarthy

 

July Champ of the Month (7/9/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Jason Clifford, 2nd - Richard Hall

Championship Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Ted Fluharty, Jeff Newsom, John Hedeen, Glen Williams

First Flight Gross: 1st - Russ Kawano, 2nd (tie) - Kim Bissell, Doug Strickling

First Flight Net: 1st - Dave Opdyke, 2nd - Dan Kimble, 3rd - George Wetzel

 

Red/White/Blue Tournament (6/25/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Russ Calkins, 2nd - Jason Clifford, 3rd - Joel Reed

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Steven Hurd, 2nd - Tyler Johnson, 3rd - Jeff Newsom

First Flight Gross: 1st - Mark McCombs, 2nd - Winston Yost, 3rd - Paul Goll

First Flight Net: 1st - Scott Muir, 2nd - Jerry Kiser, 3rd (tie) - Tom Reding, Dan Graves, Brian Rippy

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Vic Haus, 2nd - Kim Bissell, 3rd (tie) Steve Rich, Dave Opdyke

Second Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Tom Funkhouser, George Wetzel, Kelly Robison

 

June Champ of the Month (6/4/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st (tie) - Russ Calkins, Chris Nelson, Richard Hall

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Mike Cotner, 2nd - John Hedeen, 3rd (tie) - Dan Graves, Steven Hurd

First Flight Gross: 1st - Tom Funkhouser, 2nd - Pete Bailey

First Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Bruce Wood, Bill Scott, Justin McCarthy, Kim Bissell

 

Eclectic Tournament (5/21 & 5/22/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Daeyoung Kim, 2nd (tie) - Chris Nelson, John Warner

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Brandon Eisenbarth, 2nd (tie) - Pat Jones, Terry Brown

First Flight Gross: 1st - Carson Kawano, 2nd - Jon Dewolfe, 3rd - Randy Turner

First Flight Net: 1st - Dan Graves, 2nd - Chris Larson, 3rd (tie) - Winston Yost, Jim Wilkins

Second Flight Gross: 1st (tie) - Pete Bailey, Tom Funkhouser, Dave Opdyke, Doug Strickling

Second Flight Net: 1st - Alan Stewart, 2nd - Justin McCarthy, 3rd (tie) - Vic Haus, Kelly Robison

 

May Champ of the Month (5/7/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Travis Sklar, 2nd - Ramish Kreizenbeck, 3rd (tie) - Jason Clifford, Kyle Delorey

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Glenn Williams, 2nd - Anthony Smith, 3rd - Mark McCombs

First Flight Gross: 1st - Bruce Wood, 2nd - Carson Kawano, 3rd - Dave Opdyke

First Flight Net: 1st - Russ Kawano, 2nd - Will Worthwine, 3rd (tie) - Kelly Robison, Dan Timberlake

 

April Champ of the Month (4/30/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Jason Clifford, 2nd - Jethro Stout, 3rd - Jeff Newsom

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Jim Wilkins, 2nd - John Hedeen, 3rd - Mike Cotner

First Flight Gross: 1st - Cam Burke, 2nd - Dan Cudworth, 3rd - Dan Graves

First Flight Net: 1st - George Wetzel, 2nd - Steve Brewer, 3rd - Tim Walton

 

Boise City Championship (4/16 & 4/17/16)

Champion - Jesse Hibler

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Jesse Hibler, 2nd - Alex Francois, 3rd - Jacob Kimball

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Shane Allor, 2nd (tie) - Justin McAfee, Rod Skyles

First Flight Gross: 1st (tie) - Russ Calkins, Mark Newman, 3rd - Jason Clifford

First Flight Net: 1st - Mike Burns, 2nd - Taylor Little, 3rd - Fahn Ismail

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Chuck Conn, 2nd - Jeff Newsom, 3rd - Steven Hurd

Second Flight Net: 1st - Tom Ballantyne, 2nd - David Quallio, 3rd - Peter Sacks

Third Flight Gross: 1st - Monty Bell, 2nd - Randy Turner, 3rd - Richard Walter

Third Flight Net: 1st - Todd Hurless, 2nd (tie) - Mark McCombs, Anthony Smith

 

2-Man Best-Ball (4/2/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Devin Pierce/Bart Leach, 2nd - Russ Calkins/Jason Clifford

Championship Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Brandon Eisenbarth/Steve Bird and Kevin Jones/Jeff Newsom

First Flight Gross: 1st (tie) - Jason Anderson/Bill Detmar and Joel Reed/Larry Tripp

First Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Dave Opdyke/Randy Turner and Jim Wilkins/Mike Willis

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Todd Hurless/Frank Tykowski, 2nd - Cam Burke/Nate Burke

Second Flight Net: 1st - Charles Gains/Jason Elson, 2nd (tie) - Doug Strickling/Jon Williams, Mike Forster/Bill Walker and Kelly Robison/Gary Mcelheney

 

March Champ of the Month (3/19/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Chris Nelson, 2nd - Ed O'Brien

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Russ Calkins, 2nd (tie) - Dave Rumple, Joe Wallace, Travis Sklar

First Flight Gross: 1st - Jim Wilkins, 2nd - Todd Hurless, 3rd - Tim Walton

First Flight Net: 1st - Mike Forster, 2nd - Dan Kimble, 3rd - Steve Rich

 

Spring Opener (3/12/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Chris Nelson, 2nd - Russ Calkins, 3rd - Jason Clifford

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Joel Reed, 2nd - Brandon Eisenbarth, 3rd (tie) - Eric Snavely, Gary McGee

First Flight Gross: 1st - Kevin Jones, 2nd - Joe Wallace, 3rd - Anthony Smith

First Flight Net: 1st - Randy Turner, 2nd - Jerry Kiser, 3rd - Jon Dewolfe

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Todd Hurless, 2nd - Winston Yost, 3rd - Brian Rippy

Second Flight Net: 1st - Bill Scott, 2nd - Steve Brewer, 3rd - Carson Kawano

Third Flight Gross: 1st - Tom Funkhouser, 2nd - Russ Kawano, 3rd - Will Worthwine

Third Flight Net: 1st - Mike Forster, 2nd (tie) - Steve Rich, Harry Gawith