~Tournament Results~

2017 TOURNAMENT RESULTS

(All Pro Shop credit expires on December 31 of the year it was earned, use it before that date or it will be forfeited)

 

2-Man Combo (7/15 & 7/16/17)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Chris Nelson/Richard hall, 2nd - Kyle Delorey/Edward Dunn

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Kevin Jones/Rick Wakefield, 2nd - Dan Cudworth/Erik Sales

First Flight Gross: 1st - Terry Brown/Glen Williams, 2nd - Chris Larson/Jon Dewolfe

First Flight Net: 1st - Jim Wilkins/Mike Willis, 2nd - Jason Houlihan/Chris Swanson

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Frank Tykowski/Todd Hurless, 2nd - Tom Funkhouser/Mike Ryan

Second Flight Net: 1st - Bruce Wood/Pete Bailey, 2nd - Jason Elson/Charles Gains

 

July Champ of the Month (7/8/17)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Kyle Delorey, 2nd - Richard Hall, 3rd - Chris Nelson

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Jamie Laliberte, 2nd (tie) - Jason Clifford, John Hedeen

First Flight Gross: 1st - Dan Graves, 2nd - Steve Rich, 3rd (tie) - Glen Williams, Jim Wilkins

First Flight Net:  1st - Randy Turner, 2nd - Rick Montgomery, 3rd - Dave Opdyke

 

Red, White, Blue Tournament (6/24/17)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Russ Calkins, 2nd - Richard Hall, 3rd - Sean Jones

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Dave Rumple, 2nd - Gary McGee, 3rd (tie) - John Hedeen, Jeff Newsom, Ian Shewring

First Flight Gross: 1st - Mark McCombs, 2nd (tie) - Glen Williams, Randy Turner

First Flight Net: 1st - Winston Yost, 2nd - Todd Hurless, 3rd (tie) - Bill Scott, Brian Rippy

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Case Hegg-James, 2nd (tie) - Matt Irvin, Keith Maples

Second Flight Net: 1st - Dave Opdyke, 2nd - Brandee Gormley, 3rd - Scott Orrock

 

June Champ of the Month (6/17/17)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Richard Hall, 2nd - Ed O'Brien, 3rd - Chris Nelson

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Travis Sklar, 2nd - Terry Brown, 3rd (tie) - Steven Hurd, Jeff Newsom, Dan Graves

First Flight Gross: 1st - Jim Wilkins, 2nd - Mike Cotner, 3rd - Dan Cudworth

First Flight Net: 1st - Pat Adams, 2nd - Bill Scott, 3rd - George Wetzel

 

May Champ of the Month (5/27/17)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Chris Nelson, 2nd - Jason Clifford, 3rd - Sean Jones

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Joel Reed, 2nd (tie) - Dave Rumple, Ted Fluharty

First Flight Gross: 1st - Rick Wakefield, 2nd - Vic Haus, 3rd - Dave Opdyke

First Flight Net: 1st - Kelly Robison, 2nd - Pat Adams, 3rd - Tom Funkhouser

 

Eclectic Tournament (5/6 & 5/7/17)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Sean Jones, 2nd - Russ Calkins, 3rd - Jason Clifford

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Joe Wallace, 2nd - Jeff Newsom, 3rd (tie) - John Hedeen, Mike Huffaker, Steven Hurd

First Flight Gross: 1st - Glen Williams, 2nd (tie) - Brian Rippy, Dan Cudworth

First Flight Net: 1st- Randy Turner, 2nd - Steve Uria, 3rd - Terry Brown

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Bill Walker, 2nd - Keith Maples, 3rd - Dave Opdyke

Second Flight Net: 1st - Terry Tucker, 2nd - Kelly Robison, 3rd - Tom Funkhouser

 

April Champ of the Month (4/23/17)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Jason Clifford, 2nd - Perry Hamilton, 3rd - Tyler Johnson

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Jerry Kiser, 2nd - Russ Slifer, 3rd (tie) - Tom Myers, Ralph Lantz, Dave Rumple

First Flight Gross: 1st - Mike Cotner, 2nd - Doug Strickling, 3rd - Pete Bailey

First Flight Net: 1st - Brad Twiss, 2nd - Jonathan Williams, 3rd (tie) - Bill Walker, Mike Oths

 

2-Man Best-Ball (4/15/17) 

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Dan Cudworth/Richard Hall, 2nd - Russ Calkins/Jason Clifford

Championship Flight Net: 1st - John Hedeen/Steve Uria, 2nd (tie) - Jeff Newsom/Dave Rumple, Mike Cotner/Russ Slifer

First Flight Gross: 1st (tie) - Bruce Wood/Pete Bailey, Gary Wright/Ralph Lantz

First Flight Net: 1st - Randy Turner/Dave Opdyke, 2nd (tie) - Gary McElhaney/Terry Tucker, Jason Rhodes/Mike Lincoln, Jerry Kiser/Steve Rich

 

IGA 2-Man Best-Ball (4/1 & 4/2/17)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st (tie) - Jason Clifford/Russ Calkins & Jon Vandyk/Zach Bird, 3rd - Andrew Elam/Noel Smith

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Ed O'Brien/Mike Willis, 2nd - Jason Chandler/Stan Lillquist, 3rd (tie) - Dan Cudworth/Gary McGee & Mark Newman/Cory Russell

First Flight Gross: 1st - Steve Rich/Jerry Kiser, 2nd - Eddie Bird/Chris Larson, 3rd - Matt Barylski/Andrew Archer

First Flight Net: 1st - Brock Gummer/Tony Ferguison, 2nd (tie) - Aubrey Buntz/Brandon Crim & Justin McCarthy/Pete Bailey

 

March Champ of the Month (3/18/17)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Chris Nelson, 2nd - Ed O'Brien, 3rd - Steven Hurd

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Glen Williams, 2nd - Dave Rumple, 3rd - Jason Clifford

First Flight Gross: 1st - Brian Rippy, 2nd - Randy Turner, 3rd - Mark McCombs

First Flight Net: 1st - Andy Sellers, 2nd - Will Worthwine,  3d (tie) - Frank Tykowski, Mike Forster, Benny Wall

 

Spring Opener (3/11/17)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Chris Nelson, 2nd - Jason Clifford, 3rd - Russ Calkins, 4th - Gary McGee

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Sean Jones, 2nd - Chris Jones, 3rd (tie) - Jeff Newsom, Dave Rumple

First Flight Gross: 1st - Tom Myers, 2nd - Mark McCombs, 3rd - Winston Yost, 4th - Dan Graves

First Flight Net: 1st - Steve Rich, 2nd - Bruce Wood, 3rd (tie) - Scott Muir, Pete Bailey

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Bill Walker, 2nd - Will Worthwine, 3rd - Frank Tykowski, 4th - Dave Opdyke

Second Flight Net: Tom Funkhouser, 2nd - Jonathan Williams, 3rd (tie) - Mike Ottis, Rick Montgomery

 

2016 TOURNAMENT RESULTS 

 

Year End Tournament (11/5/16)

1st - Brandon Eisenbarth, Glen Williams, Frank Tykowski, Bonnie Dalsoglio

2nd (tie) - Larry Tripp, Jerry Kiser, Dave Opdyke, Mike Forster

2nd (tie) - Lee Ryan, Rick Wakefield, Carol Brown, Rich Aitken

2nd (tie) - Steve Bird, Randy Turner, Bill Scott, George Wetzel

5th - Kurt Marostica, Rich Allen, Harry Gawith, Bob Anderson

 

Champ of the Year (10/22/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Kyle Delorey, 2nd (tie) - Chris Nelson, Richard Hall

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Joel Reed, 2nd - Larry Tripp, 3rd (tie) - Mike Willis, Tom Reding

First Flight Gross: 1st - Dan Graves, 2nd - Randy Turner, 3rd - Carson Kawano, 4th - Brian Rippy

First Flight Net: 1st - Tom Funkhouser, 2nd - Dave Opdyke, 3rd - Frank Tykowski, 4th (tie) - Mike Galbos, George Wetzel

 

Match-Play Tournament (10/8 & 10/9/16)

Championship Flight: 1st - Richard Hall, 2nd - Steve Bird, 3rd - Jethro Stout

First Flight: 1st - Travis Sklar, 2nd - Ryan Avila, 3rd - Joel Reed

Second Flight: 1st - Cam Burke, 2nd - Will Worthwine, 3rd - Pete Bailey

Third Flight: 1st - Tom Funkhouser, 2nd - Dave Opdyke, 3rd - Dave Garzone

 

Quail Hollow/Warm Springs 2-Man Best-Ball (9/24 & 9/25/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Kyle Delorey/Jeff Davies, 2nd - Nick Spalding/Jon Vandyk, 3rd - Russ Calkins/Jason Clifford

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Mike Altieri/Richard Tapp, 2nd - Mathew Myers/Tyler Johnson, 3rd - Greg Dietz/Chris Hanson

First Flight Gross: 1st - Bryce Farris/Chris Urquiga, 2nd - Dan Reagle/George Poindexter, 3rd - Rick Wakefield/Glen Williams

First Flight Net: 1st - Mike Fries/Tom Weaver, 2nd - Jim Lugenbill/Raul Fuentes, 3rd - Steve Rich/Jerry Kiser

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Russ Kawano/Carson Kawano, 2nd - Ryan York/Tim Quick, 3rd - Don Swanson/Bob Buckner

Second Flight Net: 1st - David Heazle/Brian Thacker, 2nd - Dave Opdyke/Kelly Robison, 3rd (tie) - John Proctor/William Love & Ron Talbot/Marc Lewis

 

 

September Champ of the Month (9/3/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Richard Hall, 2nd - Russ Calkins, 3rd (tie) - Jason Clifford, Jethro Stout

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Jeff Newsom, 2nd (tie) - John Hedeen, Paul Goll

First Flight Gross: 1st - Randy Turner, 2nd - Brian Rippy, 3rd (tie) - Russ Kawano, Todd Hurless

First Flight Net: 1st - Dan Kimble, 2nd (tie) - Dave Opdyke, Kelly Robison 

 

Club Championship (8/13 & 8/14/16)

Ladies Club Champion - Anne Bahr

Ladies Senior Club Champion - Carol Brown

Men's Club Champion - Kyle Delorey

Men's Senior Club Champion - Russ Calkins

Men's Assocation Full Results:

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Kyle Delorey, 2nd - Russ Calkins, 3rd - Chris Nelson

Championship Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Joel Reed, John Warner, 3rd - Steven Hurd

First Flight Gross: 1st - Jason Anderson, 2nd - Dan Cudworth

First Flight Net: 1st - Carson Kawano, 2nd (tie) - Mark McCombs, Paul Goll, Scott Muir

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Steve Rich, 2nd - Pete Bailey, 3rd - Bruce Wood

Second Flight Net: 1st - Mike Galbos, 2nd - Matt Irvin, 3rd - Russell Cooata

Senior Flight Gross: 1st - Russ Calkins, 2nd - Rick Wakeman, 3rd - Joel Reed, 4th - Terry Brown

Senior Flight Net: 1st - Mike Galbos, 2nd - Pete Bailey, 3rd - Russell Cooata, 4th - Tom Funkhouser

 

August Champ of the Month (8/6/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Russ Calkins, 2nd - Richard Hall, 3rd - Jason Clifford

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Brian Rippy, 2nd - Dan Cudworth, 3rd - Rick Wakefield

First Flight Gross: 1st - Steve Uria, 2nd - Rob Stout, 3rd (tie) - Bill Scott, Todd Hurless

First Flight Net: 1st - Bruce Wood, 2nd - Mike Galbos, 3rd - Pat Mills

 

2-Man Combo (7/16 & 7/17/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Chris Nelson/Richard Hall, 2nd - Brandon Eisenbarth/Steve Bird

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Chris Larson/Jon Dewolfe, 2nd - Dan Cudworth/Travis Sklar

First Flight Gross: 1st - Terry Brown/Glen Williams, 2nd - Steve Uria/John Hedeen

First Flight Net: 1st - Jim Wilkins/Mike Willis, 2nd - Mike Cotner/Andy Sellers

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Tom Myers/Cam Burke, 2nd - Mark McCombs/Mike Galbos

Second Flight Net: 1st - Carson Kawano/Russ Kawano, 2nd - Justin McCarthy/Michael McCarthy

 

July Champ of the Month (7/9/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Jason Clifford, 2nd - Richard Hall

Championship Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Ted Fluharty, Jeff Newsom, John Hedeen, Glen Williams

First Flight Gross: 1st - Russ Kawano, 2nd (tie) - Kim Bissell, Doug Strickling

First Flight Net: 1st - Dave Opdyke, 2nd - Dan Kimble, 3rd - George Wetzel

 

Red/White/Blue Tournament (6/25/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Russ Calkins, 2nd - Jason Clifford, 3rd - Joel Reed

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Steven Hurd, 2nd - Tyler Johnson, 3rd - Jeff Newsom

First Flight Gross: 1st - Mark McCombs, 2nd - Winston Yost, 3rd - Paul Goll

First Flight Net: 1st - Scott Muir, 2nd - Jerry Kiser, 3rd (tie) - Tom Reding, Dan Graves, Brian Rippy

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Vic Haus, 2nd - Kim Bissell, 3rd (tie) Steve Rich, Dave Opdyke

Second Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Tom Funkhouser, George Wetzel, Kelly Robison

 

June Champ of the Month (6/4/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st (tie) - Russ Calkins, Chris Nelson, Richard Hall

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Mike Cotner, 2nd - John Hedeen, 3rd (tie) - Dan Graves, Steven Hurd

First Flight Gross: 1st - Tom Funkhouser, 2nd - Pete Bailey

First Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Bruce Wood, Bill Scott, Justin McCarthy, Kim Bissell

 

Eclectic Tournament (5/21 & 5/22/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Daeyoung Kim, 2nd (tie) - Chris Nelson, John Warner

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Brandon Eisenbarth, 2nd (tie) - Pat Jones, Terry Brown

First Flight Gross: 1st - Carson Kawano, 2nd - Jon Dewolfe, 3rd - Randy Turner

First Flight Net: 1st - Dan Graves, 2nd - Chris Larson, 3rd (tie) - Winston Yost, Jim Wilkins

Second Flight Gross: 1st (tie) - Pete Bailey, Tom Funkhouser, Dave Opdyke, Doug Strickling

Second Flight Net: 1st - Alan Stewart, 2nd - Justin McCarthy, 3rd (tie) - Vic Haus, Kelly Robison

 

May Champ of the Month (5/7/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Travis Sklar, 2nd - Ramish Kreizenbeck, 3rd (tie) - Jason Clifford, Kyle Delorey

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Glenn Williams, 2nd - Anthony Smith, 3rd - Mark McCombs

First Flight Gross: 1st - Bruce Wood, 2nd - Carson Kawano, 3rd - Dave Opdyke

First Flight Net: 1st - Russ Kawano, 2nd - Will Worthwine, 3rd (tie) - Kelly Robison, Dan Timberlake

 

April Champ of the Month (4/30/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Jason Clifford, 2nd - Jethro Stout, 3rd - Jeff Newsom

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Jim Wilkins, 2nd - John Hedeen, 3rd - Mike Cotner

First Flight Gross: 1st - Cam Burke, 2nd - Dan Cudworth, 3rd - Dan Graves

First Flight Net: 1st - George Wetzel, 2nd - Steve Brewer, 3rd - Tim Walton

 

Boise City Championship (4/16 & 4/17/16)

Champion - Jesse Hibler

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Jesse Hibler, 2nd - Alex Francois, 3rd - Jacob Kimball

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Shane Allor, 2nd (tie) - Justin McAfee, Rod Skyles

First Flight Gross: 1st (tie) - Russ Calkins, Mark Newman, 3rd - Jason Clifford

First Flight Net: 1st - Mike Burns, 2nd - Taylor Little, 3rd - Fahn Ismail

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Chuck Conn, 2nd - Jeff Newsom, 3rd - Steven Hurd

Second Flight Net: 1st - Tom Ballantyne, 2nd - David Quallio, 3rd - Peter Sacks

Third Flight Gross: 1st - Monty Bell, 2nd - Randy Turner, 3rd - Richard Walter

Third Flight Net: 1st - Todd Hurless, 2nd (tie) - Mark McCombs, Anthony Smith

 

2-Man Best-Ball (4/2/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Devin Pierce/Bart Leach, 2nd - Russ Calkins/Jason Clifford

Championship Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Brandon Eisenbarth/Steve Bird and Kevin Jones/Jeff Newsom

First Flight Gross: 1st (tie) - Jason Anderson/Bill Detmar and Joel Reed/Larry Tripp

First Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Dave Opdyke/Randy Turner and Jim Wilkins/Mike Willis

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Todd Hurless/Frank Tykowski, 2nd - Cam Burke/Nate Burke

Second Flight Net: 1st - Charles Gains/Jason Elson, 2nd (tie) - Doug Strickling/Jon Williams, Mike Forster/Bill Walker and Kelly Robison/Gary Mcelheney

 

March Champ of the Month (3/19/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Chris Nelson, 2nd - Ed O'Brien

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Russ Calkins, 2nd (tie) - Dave Rumple, Joe Wallace, Travis Sklar

First Flight Gross: 1st - Jim Wilkins, 2nd - Todd Hurless, 3rd - Tim Walton

First Flight Net: 1st - Mike Forster, 2nd - Dan Kimble, 3rd - Steve Rich

 

Spring Opener (3/12/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Chris Nelson, 2nd - Russ Calkins, 3rd - Jason Clifford

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Joel Reed, 2nd - Brandon Eisenbarth, 3rd (tie) - Eric Snavely, Gary McGee

First Flight Gross: 1st - Kevin Jones, 2nd - Joe Wallace, 3rd - Anthony Smith

First Flight Net: 1st - Randy Turner, 2nd - Jerry Kiser, 3rd - Jon Dewolfe

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Todd Hurless, 2nd - Winston Yost, 3rd - Brian Rippy

Second Flight Net: 1st - Bill Scott, 2nd - Steve Brewer, 3rd - Carson Kawano

Third Flight Gross: 1st - Tom Funkhouser, 2nd - Russ Kawano, 3rd - Will Worthwine

Third Flight Net: 1st - Mike Forster, 2nd (tie) - Steve Rich, Harry Gawith